Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The 1986 batch - the veterans

B - Bachelor	M - Married A - Abroad  U - No information
P - Parented a child	


The 1986 batch - the veterans
Room 1 - Dilip M. Buzarbarua Guwahati B Reliance Telecom
Bijoy Bora St.Louis, USA B South Western Bell
Room 2 - JPD Sarmah UK M Logitech
Aswini K. Tripathi Guwahati B TATA NELCO
Room 3 - Soumitra Bagchi Bombay, Bollywood M Into Direction
Virju Prasad U U U
Room 4 - K.P.Philip Delhi P IREDA
Aniruddha Bhatt'ya Jaipur B Indian Oil Corp.Ltd.
Room 5 - Gautam Chakroborty Delhi B Chipsoft LTD.
Ranajit Das Calcutta B Natelco
Room 6 - Shubhro Chakroborty Calcutta M HPCL
Sandeep Paul Ahmedabad M ISRO
Room 7 - Asif Khair Hong Kong M HP
Surjeet Bhatt'ya Delhi P Estel Telecom
Room 8 - Susheel Kumar Delhi P CES
Rajib Biswas Jagi Road, Assam B Hindustan PaperCL
Room 9 - Kaushik Choudhury Tura B NIC
Shriraman U U U
Room 10- Ninya Bagra Arunachal U A.P. Govt.
U U U U
Room 11- Devo Shyam Duliajan B Oil India
Arindam Chakroborty Tripura U U
Room 12- Tasso Habung Arunachal U A.P. Govt.
Hage Kago Arunachal U A.P. Govt.
Room 13- R.K.Noresh Manipur U U
Jasobanta Manipur U Dept. of Telecom
Room 14- 89 batch !
Room 15- Lima Tzudir Nagaland U U
Ango Ao Dimapur, Nagaland U Nagaland Govt.
Room 16- Tiya Nagaland U U
Tongkholen Itanagar B Dept. of Telecom ?
Room 17- Biman Sarkar Calcutta B Some private co.
Jajit S. Bahrara Mohali B Punjab Commun.L.
Room 18- Pranjal Bezbarua Dibrugarh B NIC
Subhendu D.Choudhury Delhi B NIC
Room 19- Anirban Sarma Raleigh, USA M Fujitsu Networks.
Simanta P. Das Lakhimpur M Assam PWD
Room 20- Lalsanga Mizoram U U
Benjamin Mizoram U U
Room 21- John Semy Rengma Nirjuli M U
Hocto Kiba Dimapur M U
Room 22- KennyLo Kent Nagaland U Nag. govt.
Lorin Nagaland M NIC
Room 23- Sanjay S. Pal Santa Clara,USA M Exodus
Pranjal Barthakur Assam B Moran Tea. Co
Room 24- Zaicho Mizoram U U
U U U U
Room 25- Mustafa U M U
89 batch !
Room 26- Chama U U U
Hinglova U U U
Room 27- Pahmingthanga U U U
Sawma U U U
Room 28- U
U
Room 29- U
U
Room 30- Remsang Pulamte Calcutta B Shipping Corp. of India
Room 31- Rajarshi Dallas, USA P Oracle Co.
Rajib K. Biswas Calcutta B Kodak India
Room 32-
Room 33- Babul Poddar Last seen in Cal. U U
Uday Dey Daman B U
Room 34- Joydeep Das Calcutta B NIIT
Monjit Dutta Delhi M LG Electronics
Room 35- N.K.Binod Singh Tamelong, Manipur B NIC
R.K.Dumbra Singh Daporizo B NIC
Room 36- Joydeep Sengupta Agartala U U
89 batch !
Room 37- Kapkima Mizoram U U
H.Lalinglova Mizoram U U
Room 38- Thuthlungliana Mizoram U U
Zaithangmawia Mizoram U U
Room 39- Mukut Sharma Guwahati B Modi Xerox
Jayanta Goswami Guwahati B Assam Govt.
Room 40- Rubo Oppo Ziro, A.P. M A.P. Govt.
Room 41- Rockpo U
Room 42- Sandeep Majumdar Last seen in Cal. U U
Sameeran Ray Bombay B U
Room 43- Rajen New Orleans,USA M Entergy
Room 44- Ajoy Paul Delhi B IILM
Debashish Dutta Completed his MBA from Guwahati - last known
Room 45- Nyai Rigya Arunachal M A.P. Govt.
Lardik Kare Arunachal M A.P. Govt.
Room 46- Abhijit Bhatt'ya Agartala M NIC
Sumanta Choudhury Bhillai M SAIL
Room 47- Dipanjan Lodh Denver,USA M Quark
Samrat Choudhury Bokaro M SAIL
Room 48- Rajesh Thiam Ukhrul,Manipur M NIC
E.Momon Singh Manipur M NIC
Room 49- Partha Dutta Guwahati M PCS
Animesh Das Guwahati M Indian Oil Corp. Ltd.
Room 50- Sushant Bharti Solan, HP M HFCL
Amitabha Sengupta Bhillai U SAIL
Room 51- Hage Tachang U U U
Room 52- Chow Manchey Digboi M Indian Oil Corp. Ltd.
Marniya Chiram U U U
Room 53-
Room 54- Sanjoy Paul MP B U
Sirajul Islam Lakhimpur B U
Room 55- Soumen Dey Itanagar B WWW
Chou Phompeng Gogoi Guwahati B Jet Airways
Room 56- Rajesh K.Verma Memphis, USA B Autozone
Achintya Dey Agartala B NIC + business
Room 57- Partha P. Dutta Delhi M EIL
Partha P.Das Maharashtra M Sterling
Room 58- Hungama Santa Clara, USA M U
Vineet Sachdev Delhi M Tata Infotech
Room 59- Arun Sinha Bangalore M Air Force
Joydeep Biswas Bombay B Bollywood
Room 60- Suvomoy Ghosh Shillong B LIC
Amitabh Choudhury Bombay B Crescent
Room 61- Sumit Das Bombay B U
Tapash Dutta Bombay U U
Room 62- Pranjit Baruah North Bank (Assam) B William son Magor T.E.
Dinesh Bezbaruah Lakhimpur B Business
Block - C
Haren Barua Sonari,Assam P Napuk T.E.
Digboloy Halder New Jersey,USA B Goldman Sachs.
Prasanta Boro Tinsukia B Indian Oil Corp.Ltd.
Navojyoti Nazira M DCM + own business
Rajib Baruah Chabua M Faculty in KV
Ashok Pal Agartala ? Business
Gautam Sinha U U U
Bidhu Bhushan Banik Delhi B Ericsson
Indranil Neog Jorhat B Oil India
Dhrubojyoti Phukan Nazira B DCM computers
Abhoy Tiwari Jamshedpur B U
Uttam Gogoi Calcutta B Wipro
Dingom Kaling Padung Arunachal U A.P. Govt.
Himmer Ete U U U
Gyati Atto U U U
Talo Potom Itanagar M A.P. Govt
Taluk Jeram A.P. P A.P. Govt
Ligang Tachang A.P. U Business
Sarad Rai U U U
Xufy Assam B T.E.
Sarad Rai Sikkim U U
Monangkur Choudhury Jodhpur M Indian Air Force
Girls Hostel
Dineshwari Delhi P WAPCOS
Pooja Dallas,USA P Ernst & Young
Jeena Dimapur P U
Padmaja USA M U
Asha Dallas,USA P EDS
Susheela Delhi P Consultancy
Tumken U U U
Irina Sonari, Assam P House-wife
Moushumi Guwahati M Faculty at firm
Ratri Varanasi U U
Deepa Tinsukia P Bussiness Ass. + House-wife
Sumathy U M U
Rosy Mizoram U U
Annie Mizoram U U